British 100,000 Metres

Individual 100,000 Meters Records
Gender Name Date Record
Female 30-39 Lwt Jenny Howse, Sub 7 IRC 2011 7:48:23.0
Female 40-49 Lwt Josie Hunsdon, Wales March 8, 2014 7:50:56.0
Female 50-59 Lwt Georgina Price, Forum Flyers 2010 8:10:46.0
Female 20-29 Hwt Charlotte Marshall, Britannia Royal Naval College June 24, 2015 7:54:25.0
Female 30-39 Hwt Jenny Howse, Sub 7 IRC 2009 7:27:26.0
Female 40-49 Hwt Anita Pearce, Essex March 8, 2014 7:54:00.3
Female 50-59 Hwt Anna Bailey, Old Wrecks IRC 2006 7:43:58.0
Female 60-69 Hwt Georgina Price, London 2012 8:21:38.0
Male 20-29 Lwt Jonathan McAvoy, Serco Nottingham 2011 6:32:16.0
Male 30-39 Lwt Hywel Davies, Rugby Triathlon 2012 6:33:10.0
Male 40-49 Lwt Craig Noble, Anytime Fitness November 14, 2015 7:06:49.5
Male 50-59 Lwt John Simpson, Murray December 2, 2014 7:36:24.3
Male 19 and Under Hwt Alex Hall, Newcastle-under-Lyme 2004 6:48:22.0
Male 20-29 Hwt Vincent Brunning, Plymouth 2009 6:39:16.0
Male 30-39 Hwt Glen Goodman, Horsham 1998 6:22:56.0
Male 30-39 Hwt Team EllisKnight, Reading,

Dave Holby-Wolinski, Paul Smith, Neil Hardy and Patrick Graham

January 27, 2016 6:58:38.7
Male 30-39 Hwt Team EllisKnight, Reading,

Dave Holby-Wolinski, Paul Smith, Neil Hardy and Patrick Graham

January 28, 2016 6:58:38.7
Male 40-49 Hwt Grahame Todd 2007 6:51:51.0
Male 50-59 Hwt Trevor Coulter, Guernsey RC 2011 6:56:31.0
Male 60-69 Hwt Peter Daniels, Wycliffe 2006 7:38:40.0
Male 70-79 Hwt Peter Daniels, The Ancient Mariners 2010 7:57:54.0
Large Team 100,000 Meters Records
Gender Name Date Record
Female 19 and Under Hwt Norwich High School RC, Norwich,

19 Rowers: Hattie Bracey, Chelsea Crawford, Annabel Daugard Hansen, Tara Daynes, Zoe Dodds, Amelia Ellis Baumber, Lydia Ellis Baumber, Emily Hewett, Willow Hicks, Isobel Holroyd, Catherine Longe, Mary Pinching, Ella Sharrock, ate Shearer, Abbie Shorrock, Lena Sunnenberg, Issy Walton, melia Williamson, Caitlin Wright

October 1, 2016 7:02:47.9
Female 20-29 Hwt Warwick Wonder Women,

Nikki Kelly, Yvonne Apitz, Denia Amon, Carol Woodward, Apassara Wichaisri, Clare Rainbow, Tracy Watkins, Cate Parnell, Hannah Hawkins, Rochelle Quigley, Ann Atkins, Natalie Easterbrook, Hollie John, Kirsty Pittman, Julie Paillin, Jo Andrews, Emma Raynor

September 30, 2017 5:23:33.6
Female 30-39 Hwt Jo's Thing, Brighton,

11 rowers: Jo Andrews, Tracy Watkins. Debbie Barber, Ros Choate, Abi Thompson, Nicola Swanson, Amanda Hyatt, Mandy Jackson, Vicky Raynard, Alex Butler and Mindy Clarke.

December 19, 2015 5:59:00.9
Female 40-49 Hwt Sisters of No Mercy, Solihull,

21 women: Alison Inglis, Anna Diamond, Dawn Hill, Denise Butler, Hannah Hawkins, Heidi Towse, Helen Burchill, Jane Goodwin, Jayne Atkinson, Joanne O'Doherty, Kathy Sheehy, Lisa Oxley, Louisa Van Lierop, Lucy O'Brien, Margaret Greenhall, Megan Brown, Rhona Ware, Sam Doubtfire, Shelagh Tubby, Tiina Kapten, Tracy Watkins

November 19, 2016 5:26:58.1
Female 60-69 Hwt Denise Puzey's Diamonds, Newquay,

11 rowers: Anne Nimmo, Diana Tombs, Geraldine Forder, Heather Yule, Jane Leonard, Jill Underwood, Kris Jane, Lynne Badley, Marjorie Roome, May Cassar, Georgina Price

September 23, 2017 6:39:02.3
Male 20-29 Hwt Sub 7 IRC,

Casey Clarke, Ian Wilde, Oliver Gray, Andrew Collett, James Murray, Steve Kamdem Lewe, Duncan Roy, Andrew Breen, Dan Stanley, James Cartwright, Jason Lee, Warren Matthews, Jonty Leese, Stewart Moss, Cy Gwyllt, Mark Powell

September 30, 2017 4:26:17.6
Male 30-39 Hwt Sub 7 IRC and Guests,

14 rowers: Casey Clarke, Alex Doidge, Martin Evans, Lloyd Gilby, Cy Gwyllt, James Hyde, Robert Jones, Jonty Leese, Mark Lysons, Mark Powell, David Scott, Alan Thomas, James Thomson, Ian Wilde

May 15, 2016 4:34:45.7
Male 50-59 Hwt Sub7 IRC, Shrewsbury,

17 rowers: Andy Townsend, George Bingham, Richard Campos, Andy Osborn, Toby Lunn, Ant Stansbie, Joe Keating, Paul Febery, James Hawrylak, Rod Chinn, David Scott, Jef Hutchby, Paul Wilkinson, Giles Clarke, Richard Steventon, Hugh Elliot and Carol Woodward

January 10, 2015 5:28:15.3
Male 60-69 Hwt The Diamonds, Newquay,

13 rowers: Mike Brownjohn, Rod Chinn, Colin Coates, Andy Cole, Mike Forder, Joe Keating, Alain Mangin, Andy Osborn, Mike Pearce, Ted Taylor, Norman Trebilcock, Richard Underwood, Mike Winn

September 23, 2017 5:26:54.3
Male 70-79 Hwt No Surrender, Newquay,

17 rowers: Keith Adams, Stephen Cary, Grahame Cooper, Tommy Gee, Fred Hollis, Mike Hurley, Peter Jones, Gerry Keating, Brian Lancaster, Tony Lorrimer, Chris Marrow, Ian Nimmo, Tim Sherriff, Geoffrey Simon, Roger Stainforth, Stuart Wharton, Thomas Yule

September 23, 2017 5:45:08.1
Male 19 and Under Harewood College, Bournemouth,

28 rowers: Cameron Battle, Dominik Bihari, Chris Blown, Thomas Cave, Ben Chesterman, David Costea, Bailey Davies, Max Fletcher, Callum Hale, Samuel Hassell, Andrew Hyde, Omar Ibrahim, Mitchell Jarmey, Elijs Kalnins, Adam Martin, Costil Radu, Richard Rudzevicius, Jack Scantlebury, Louis Self, Mikey Sewell, David Starr, Connor Stone, Gabor Szilyagi, Bradley Weller, Reiss White, Joshua Whitfield, Jack Williams and Alfie Woods

March 1, 2017 5:28:35.8
Mixed 20-29 Hwt Sub 7 IRC,

Cathryn Trentham, Apassara Wichaisri, Nikki Kelly, Rhian Bowen, Nicola Davis, Kylie Marie Millett, Casey Clarke, Ian Wilde, Jonty Leese, Dan Stanley, Brett Steels, Steve Kamdem Lewe, Stewart Moss, Robert Jones, Mark Powell, James Murray, James Cartwright and Cy Gwyllt.

March 18, 2017 4:50:44.1
Mixed 30-39 Hwt Charles Morley Memorial XV, Aldershot,

15 rowers (10 men, 5 women): Graham Benton, Pete Lovick, Collin Leiba, Mark Powell, Victoria Starr, Robert Jones, Hannah Hawkins, Tracy Watkins, Steve Sidaway, Warren Matthews, Clare Busst, Scott Pollock, Ian Wilde, Victoria Jane Taylor, Daniel Stanley

October 17, 2015 4:49:48.8
Mixed 40-49 Hwt Team Gabrielle, Winchmore Hill,

44 rowers: 26 women, 18 men

March 20, 2016 7:39:04.8
Mixed 60-69 Hwt The Diamonds, Shrewsbury,

14 rowers: Heather Yule, Marjorie Roome, Caroline Clitter, Georgina Price, Denise Puzey, George King, Tommy Gee, Ted Taylor, Tom Yule, Paul Febery, Paul Victory, Richard Steventon, Stephen Cary and Joe Keating

January 9, 2016 5:50:18.4
Mixed 50-59 Nottingham Rowing Club and Freinds, Nottingham,

17 rowers: Andy Townsend, John Kenyon, Paul Williamson, Helen Bloor, Gurli Medcalf, Andy Brown, Shane MacSweeney, Peter Stasiuk, Chris Beesley, Sarah Royles, Jill Titterton, Rachael Brown, Ian Hill, Tony Lorrimer, Jo Canton, Aileen Rhodes-Jones, Mike Walker

November 27, 2016 5:22:22.7
Small Team 100,000 Meters Records
Gender Name Date Record
Female 19 and Under Hwt Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club, Monmouth 2007 6:40:40.0
Female 20-29 Hwt Frankly Unbeatable Concept 2002, Nottingham 2002 5:34:37.0
Female 30-39 Hwt Frithelstock Indoor RC, Frithelstock 2012 6:21:00.0
Male 20-29 Lwt Riptide Rowers, Brighton 2007 4:39:01.0
Male 30-39 Lwt Paul Smith, John Smith, Neil Hardy, Mike Wilson, Dave Holby-Wolinski, Mark Harris and Laurie Ridgwell, Reading March 28, 2015 8:58:16.0
Male 19 and Under Hwt Northampton RC, Northampton 2008 4:37:55.0
Male 20-29 Hwt Mad Team IRC, Chepstow 2004 4:12:46.0
Male 30-39 Hwt Sub 7 IRC,

10 rowers: Steve Sidaway, Scott Pollock, Stewart Moss, Andrew Breen, Peter Doyle, Kevin Bell, Pete Howe, David Scott, Jonty Leese and Chris Chapman

March 12, 2016 4:38:26.9
Male 40-49 Hwt Frithelstock Indoor RC, Frithelstock 2012 5:16:43.0
Male 50-59 Hwt Team fit @ 50,

9 Participants - Dirk Moller, David Scott, Collin Leiba, Robert Jones, Mark Roberson, Al Treacy, Paul Nash, Richard Cheeseman and Michael Stevens

October 14, 2017 4:40:24.5
Male 70-79 Hwt No Surrender, Newquay,

8 team members: Tommy Gee, John Gibbins, Peter Jones, Tony Lorrimer, Chris Marrow, Tim Sherriff, Roger Stainforth, Tom Yule

September 24, 2016 5:49:50.2
Mixed 30-39 Lwt Sub7 IRC, United Kingdom,

6 men, 4 women: Arkadiusz Kieliszek, Margaret Greenhall, Mark Chapman, Rod Chinn, Carol Woodward, James Howard, Sarah Taylor, Dimos Georgiades, Laura Try, Toby Lunn

May 6, 2017 5:36:30.5
Mixed 19 and Under Hwt Bexhill College, East Sussex 2008 5:12:45.0
Mixed 20-29 Hwt MAD Team IRC, Celtic Manor, Newport,

Celia Rumbold, Megan Brown, Jemma Cropper, Kelly Sapsford, Shaw Goodwin, Graham Parker, Chris Brett, John Davies, Rob Smith, Jon Goodall

April 19, 2008 4:44:57.0
Mixed 30-39 Hwt IRC All Stars,

6 men, 4 women: Victoria Taylor, Victoria Starr, Anna Lewis, Tracy Watkins, Dave Marshall, Mark Roberson, John Davies, Simon Handley, Paul Palmer and Ian Wilde

March 12, 2016 4:47:20.0
Mixed 50-59 Hwt Marlow Rowing Club, Marlow,

6 men, 4 women: Alex Kennett, Jacqui Jones, Helen Essa, Helen Cousins, Dave Faulkner, John Kirtland, Malcolm Roels, Stephen Child, Carl Formstone and Paul Mullan

May 30, 2015 5:51:35.7
Mixed 60-69 Hwt The Anne Yates Diamonds, Newquay,

9 team members: Georgina Price, Denise Puzey, Marjorie Roome, Hazel Stainforth, Jill Underwood, Heather Yule, Joe Keating, Alain Mangin, Andy Osborn

September 24, 2016 6:13:48.5
Tandem 100,000 Meters Records
Gender Name Date Record
Female 40-49 Lwt Christina Nugent-Lee & Kelly Sapsford, Virgin Active Manchester 2007 7:07:00.0
Female 30-39 Hwt Nikki Kelly and Kirsty Pittman, Solihull,

Nikki Kelly 35, Kirsty Pittman 35

May 19, 2017 7:14:26.8
Female 40-49 Hwt Jo Andrews (46) and Tracy Watkins (41), Brighton December 5, 2015 6:50:06.8
Male 30-39 Lwt Paul Smith & Dave Holby-Wolinski, Reading September 19, 2016 6:52:17.6
Male 40-49 Lwt Dimos Georgiades & James Howard , Sub 7 IRC 2012 6:28:42.0
Male 50-59 Lwt Tim Ellis & Edgar Ette, Portland YMCA,

Tim Ellis 60, Edgar Ette 59

March 10, 2017 6:46:41.5
Male 60-69 Lwt Tim Ellis & Edgar Ette, Dorset,

Tim Ellis 60, Edgar Ette 60

April 8, 2017 6:45:22.3
Male 20-29 Hwt Chris Chapman and Lee Bawn August 29, 2017 5:48:49.6
Male 30-39 Hwt Phil Craze & Fergus Mackay, - 2012 5:55:17.0
Male 40-49 Hwt John Davies & Simon Jones, Swindon,

MAD TEAM IRC

June 4, 2017 5:53:52.6
Mixed 20-29 Mixed Kerri Emerson and Sam Jones, Solihull,

Kerri Emerson 27, Sam Jones 24

May 19, 2017 8:16:15.7
Mixed 40-49 Mixed Danny Graham & Hannah Hawkins, Team Oarsome,RAF Benson, Oxfordshire,

Ages: Graham 41, Hawkins 40

April 29, 2017 6:17:23.2
Mixed 50-59 Lwt Georgina Price & Joe Keating 2010 6:57:52.0
Mixed 30-39 Hwt Jen Howse & Pete Marston, Sub 7 IRC 2010 6:24:38.0
Mixed 50-59 Hwt Ann Atkins and Derrick Towell, Solihull,

Ann Atkins 53, Derrick Towell 55

May 19, 2017 7:15:00.4
Mixed 60-69 Hwt Joe Keating and Georgina Price, London May 10, 2015 7:05:39.5