International Race Calendar

Concept2 Euro Open featuring the European Rowing Indoor Championships

January 26, 2019
Copenhagen, Denmark
World IRC 2014

World Rowing Indoor Championships

February 24, 2019
The Beach Sprints, Long Beach, CA
longbeachrowing.org

Race dates and locations will be added as they become available to us.

For further information, please contact indoorracing@concept2.com.

Date Event Type City Country
26/01/2019 San Diego Indoor Classic Rowing Championships
San Diego Rowing Club
1220 El Carmel Place
San Diego  California
Contact
Chris Callaghan
858-352-8380
Concept2 Sanctioned San Diego United States
26/01/2019 Mark Williams Ergatta
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
3105 Clarks Bridge Rd
Gainesville  Georgia  30506
Contact
Cecily Kannapell
Concept2 Sanctioned Gainesville United States
26/01/2019 Nevada Indoor Rowing Championships
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
35 Via Brianza
Henderson  Nevada
Contact
Jim Andersen
Concept2 Sanctioned Henderson United States
26/01/2019 The Pittsburgh Indoor Rowing Championships
Hosted by Three Rivers Rowing Association
Kingsley Association
Pittsburgh  Pennsylvania
Contact
Aaron Lucia
  --
412.231.8772
Concept2 Sanctioned Pittsburgh United States
26/01/2019 NW Ergomania
Rainier Community Center
4600 38th Ave S
Seattle  Washington  98118
Contact
Eleanor McElvaine
Concept2 Sanctioned Seattle United States
27/01/2019 Yokohama Indoor Rowing Championships
Tsurumigawa Rowing Camp
2-6 Motomiya Tsurumi-ku
Tsurumi
230 - 0004  Yokohama City
Japan
Yokohama City Japan
01/02/2019 to 02/02/2019
Denver Indoor Rowing Championships
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco
2695 S Monaco Parkway
Denver  Colorado
Contact
Grace Malacrida
Concept2 Sanctioned Denver United States
02/02/2019 Beat the Beast
St. George's School
4175 W 29th Ave
Vancouver  British Columbia
CanadaContact
Sean Leyland
905.327.8424
Concept2 Sanctioned Vancouver Canada
02/02/2019 The Golden State Indoor Rowing Championships
Sacramento State Aquatic Center
1901 Hazel Ave.
Gold River  California
Contact
Dede Birch
916.278.1122
Concept2 Sanctioned Gold River United States
02/02/2019 Indianapolis Indoor Sprints
International School of Indiana
4330 N Michigan Rd
Blackwell Building (gymnasium)
Indianapolis  Indiana  46208
Contact
Andrew Purdie
  Indiana
317-991-1829
Concept2 Sanctioned Indianapolis United States
02/02/2019 The St. Louis Indoor Rowing Championships
Washington Univ South Campus Gym
6501 Clayton Road
St. Louis  Missouri
Contact
Andrew Black
314.201.8471
Concept2 Sanctioned St. Louis United States
02/02/2019 Atlantic Indoor Rowing Championships
Brightwood Golf and Country Club
227 School St
Dartmouth  Nova Scotia
CanadaContact
Row Nova Scotia
Dartmouth Canada
02/02/2019 Tennessee Indoor Rowing Championships
University of Tennessee
MacClellan Gym
Chattanooga  Tennessee
Contact
Ryan Worth
UTC Rowing/Campus Rec Dept #7056
Chattanooga  Tennessee
423.304.6529
Concept2 Sanctioned Chattanooga United States
02/02/2019 Southwest Ergometer Amateur Tournament (S.W.E.A.T.)
Jesuit College Prep
12345 Inwood Rd
Dallas  Texas
Contact
Bill Cave
214.673.4854
Concept2 Sanctioned Dallas United States
02/02/2019 Erg Sprints
TC Williams High School
3330 King Street
Alexandria  Virginia
Contact
Lisa Zickar
Alexandria Crew Boosters
PO Box 3202
Alexandria  Virginia  22302
Concept2 Sanctioned Alexandria United States
02/02/2019 ERGfit 10km Row
ERGfit Indoor Rowing & Training Studio
44 The Boulevard
Moonee Ponds  Victoria  3039
AustraliaContact
Tamara
0407 802 686
Moonee Ponds Australia
02/02/2019 Mendota Sprints
Mendota Rowing Club
644 E Gohram St
Madison  Wisconsin
Contact
Danielle Scodellaro
608.609.0387
Madison United States
03/02/2019 Deutsche Indoor-Rowing Meisterschaft
Kettwiger Ruder-Regattaverein e.V.
45206  Essen-Kettwig
GermanyContact
Sybille Meier
Wupperstraße 3
45219  Essen
Germany
0172/2602068, 0172/2109970
National Championship Essen-Kettwig Germany
03/02/2019 The Monster Erg
University of Victoria
Carsa Performance Gym
Victoria  British Columbia
Canada
Contact
Barney Williams
Victoria  British Columbia
Canada
250.216.2367
Concept2 Sanctioned Victoria Canada
03/02/2019 English IRC
Manchester Velodrome
Stuart Street
Manchester
Greater Manchester
M11 4DQ
United KingdomContact
Rebecca Caygill
United Kingdom
07815 788215
National Championship Manchester United Kingdom
03/02/2019 Winnipeg Indoor Rowing Championships
Winnipeg Rowing Club
20 Lyndale Drive
Winnipeg  Manitoba
Canada
Contact
Stacy Huard
204.237.1690
Winnipeg Canada
03/02/2019 Canadian Indoor Rowing Championships
Paramount Fine Foods Centre
5500 Rose Cherry Place
Mississagua  Ontario
CanadaContact
Susan Kitchen
Concept2 Sanctioned Mississagua Canada
03/02/2019 The Main Line Slide
Lower Merion High School Kobe Bryant Gym
245 East Montgomery Ave
Ardmore  Pennsylvania  19003
Contact
Kirk Beckman
  Pennsylvania
Concept2 Sanctioned Ardmore United States
03/02/2019 Championnat Quebecois d'aviron en salle / Quebec Indoor Rowing Championship
Centre Julien-Ducharme
1671 Chemin Duplessis
Sherbrooke  Quebec
CanadaContact
Simon Bouchard-Robert
819.821.1350
Sherbrooke Canada
09/02/2019 Deutsche Meisterschaft 30` Ergorudern
Schlossberghalle
Vogelanger 2
82319  Starnberg
GermanyContact
Thomas Thallmair
Germany
0163 8935502
Starnberg Germany
09/02/2019 The Southern Sprints Indoor Rowing Championships
Clemente Sports and Recreation Center
Florida Institute of Technology
150 West University Blvd
Melbourne  Florida  32901
Contact
Casey Baker
Concept2 Sanctioned Melbourne United States
09/02/2019 Iowa Indoor Rowing Challenge
University of Iowa Field House
225 S Grand Ave
Iowa City  Iowa
Contact
Amy Smith
319.467.0727
Concept2 Sanctioned Iowa City United States
09/02/2019 Shocker Sprints
Wichita State University
Heskett Center
1845 Fairmount
Wichita  Kansas  67260
Contact
Rachel Tuck
973-868-1961
Wichita United States
09/02/2019 Minnesota Power Pull
Rochester Rowing Club
Edge Fitness - Crossroads Mall
1201 S Broadway
Rochester  Minnesota  55904
Contact
Coach Caleb Schuder
507.722.1092
Concept2 Sanctioned Rochester United States
09/02/2019 The St. Valentine's Day Massacre
Mount Saint Michael Academy
4300 Murdock Ave
Bronx  New York
Contact
MaryAnn Provenzano
929.333.6133
Concept2 Sanctioned Bronx United States
09/02/2019 Center City Slam
Drexel University Armory
3205 Lancaster Ave
Philadelphia  Pennsylvania
Contact
Austin Barolin
Philadelphia United States
10/02/2019 Rowing NSW Indoor Rowing Series - Event 1
Rowing NSW
Leichhardt Rowing Club
62 Glover St
Lilyfield  New South Wales  2040
AustraliaContact
Luke Stigter
(02) 9555 6111
Concept2 Sanctioned Lilyfield Australia
16/02/2019 12. Ergo-Cup Rhein-Neckar
Ludwigshafener Ruderverein e.V.
Rheinpromenade 10
67061  Ludwigshafen
GermanyContact
Christian Knab
Germany
0151/15773833
Ludwigshafen Germany
16/02/2019 The Atlanta Erg Sprints
Georgia Tech CRC
750 Ferst Drive
Atlanta  Georgia  30332
Contact
Nick Grivas
Concept2 Sanctioned Atlanta United States
17/02/2019 CRASH-B Indoor Rowing Championship
Boston University Track and Tennis Center
Boston University
100 Ashford St
Boston  Massachusetts  02215
Contact
CRASH-B.
P.O. Box 381972
Cambridge  Massachusetts
Concept2 Sanctioned Boston United States
23/02/2019 Alster Ergo-Cup
Ruderverein Wandsbek
Alsterkrugchaussee 224
22297  Hamburg
GermanyContact
Björn Schulze-Gülich
Germany
015258999985
Hamburg Germany
23/02/2019 Tribute Indoor Rowing Championship
St Austell Brewery
63 Trevarthian Road
Saint Austell
PL25 4BY
United Kingdom
Saint Austell United Kingdom
23/02/2019 Hammerfest!
Gaston Day School
Hosted by Belmont Rowing Center
Gastonia  North Carolina
Contact
Matt & Kate Hebdon
Gastonia United States
24/02/2019 The Beach Sprints
Walter Pyramid
Long Beach State University
Long Beach  California  90803
Contact
Rob Glidden
  California
World Rowing Indoor Championships Long Beach United States
02/03/2019 6th Annual Mohawk Meltdown/32nd Annual Adirondack Erg Sprints
Niskayuna Rowing
Niskayuna High School
Niskayuna  New York
Contact
Scott Meade
518.595.5ERG
Niskayuna United States
02/03/2019 Shuffle Off to Buffalo
The Town Ballroom
681 Main St
Buffalo  New York  14203
Contact
Miles Schwartz
609.780.5561
Buffalo United States
02/03/2019 The Ontario Ergometer Championships
Ridley College
1 Ridley Road
St. Catharines  Ontario
Canada
Contact
Nancy Storrs
905.688.5292
St. Catharines Canada
16/03/2019 to 17/03/2019
C2 Open Indoor Rowing Championships Italy
Roma  --
ItalyContact
  --
Italy
0690160034
National Championship Roma Italy
23/03/2019 ERGfit Half Marathon
ERGfit Indoor Rowing & Training Studio
44 The Boulevard
Moonee Ponds  Victoria  3039
AustraliaContact
Tamara
0407 802 686
Moonee Ponds Australia
06/04/2019 Chicago Indoor Rowing Championships
Chicago SU, Jacoby Dickens Center
9501 South King Drive
Chicago  Illinois  60628
Contact
John S Butsch
312-731-0441
Chicago United States
06/04/2019 Fools Fest Sprints
PXM CrossFit
5757 N Ridge Ave
Chicago  Illinois
Contact
Mia Zierk
Chicago United States
06/04/2019 Rowing NSW Indoor Rowing Series - Event 2
Play Movement Co.
90 Burrows Rd
Alexandria  New South Wales  2015
AustraliaContact
Luke Stigter
(02) 9555 6111
Concept2 Sanctioned Alexandria Australia
28/04/2019 Fitrow National Cup
Bari  Bari
ItalyContact
  --
Italy
Bari Italy
11/05/2019 ERGfit Marathon
ERGfit Indoor Rowing & Training Studio
44 The Boulevard
Moonee Ponds  Victoria  3039
Australia
Contact
Tamara
0407 802 686
Moonee Ponds Australia