International Race Calendar

Concept2 Euro Open featuring the European Rowing Indoor Championships

February 4, 2017
Stade Charléty, Paris, France
aviron-indoor.fr/
World IRC 2014

World Indoor Rowing Championship hosted by the Erg Sprints

February 17–18, 2018
TC Williams High School, Alexandria, VA
ergsprints.com

Race dates and locations will be added as they become available to us.

For further information, please contact indoorracing@concept2.com.

Date Event Type City Country
18/11/2017 to 19/02/2018
Alster Ergo-Cup
Ruderverein Wandsbek
Alsterkrugchaussee 224
22297  Hamburg
GermanyContact
Björn Schulze-Gülich
Germany
015258999985
Hamburg Germany
24/11/2017 Welsh Schools IRC
Channel View Centre
Cardiff
CF11 7HB
United KingdomContact
United Kingdom
Cardiff United Kingdom
25/11/2017 Welsh IRC
Channel View Centre
Cardiff
CF11 7HB
United Kingdom
Cardiff United Kingdom
25/11/2017 Irish IRC—Provinces
UL Arena
Limerick
Ireland
Contact
Joe Cantillon
Ireland
Limerick Ireland
02/12/2017 23. Großes Nikolausergometerrudern
Bootshaus "Nixe"
Nixenstraße 2
12549  Berlin
GermanyContact
SportClub Berlin Köpenick
Germany
Berlin Germany
09/12/2017 1. offener Bayerischer Indoor Rowing Cup
Maria Ward Realschule Deggendorf
Maria-Ward-Platz 18
94469  Deggendorf
GermanyContact
Donau Ruder Club Deggendorf 2001 e. V.
Eginger Str. 61
94469  Deggendorf
Germany
Deggendorf Germany
09/12/2017 21. Berlin Indoor Rowing Open
Landesruderverband Berlin e.V.
Jungfernheideweg 80
13629  Berlin
GermanyContact
Landesruderverband Berlin e.V.
Jungfernheideweg 80
13629  Berlin
Germany
030/30640000
Berlin Germany
09/12/2017 Nederlands Kampioenschap Indoor Roeien (NKIR)
Sporthallen Zuid
Burgerweeshuispad 54
1076 EP  Amsterdam
Netherlands
National Championship Amsterdam Netherlands
09/12/2017 KRV ERGO-CUP
Kölner Ruderverein von 1877 e.V.
Barbarastraße 47-49
50996  Köln
GermanyContact
Kölner Ruderverein von 1877 e.V. / 0176 20255433
Barbara Str. 47-49
50996  Köln
Germany
0176/20255433
Köln Germany
09/12/2017 British Rowing Indoor Championship
Lee Valley VeloPark
London
E20 3AB
United Kingdom
National Championship London United Kingdom
16/12/2017 Osnabrücker Ergo-Cup | LM Ergo | Talente-Cup
Osnabrücker Ruder-Verein
Glückaufstraße 16
49090  Osnabrück
GermanyContact
Martin Schawe
Germany
Osnabrück Germany
16/12/2017 6. Weihnachts-Ergo-Cup & offene Düsseldorfer Stadtmeisterschaften
RC Germania Düsseldorf e.V.
Am Sandacker 43
40221  Düsseldorf
GermanyContact
Marc Messina
Germany
01774319830
Düsseldorf Germany
17/12/2017 E-CUP Rhein Main 17. Hessen Open
Frankfurter Regatta-Verein 1888 / Ruderleistungsgemeinschaft e.V.
Sport- und Freizeitzentrum Kalbach
Am Martinszehnten 2
60437  Frankfurt am Main
GermanyContact
Johannes Karg
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 e.V.
Schaumainkai 65
60596  Frankfurt
Germany
069/612329
Frankfurt am Main Germany
20/01/2018 DRC-Ergocup 2018 | LM Ergo | Talente-Cup
Deutscher Ruder-Club von 1884 e.V. Hannover
Roesebeckstraße 1
30449  Hannover
GermanyContact
Theodor Uden / DRC Hannover
Roesebeckstraße 1
30449  Hannover
Germany
Hannover Germany
20/01/2018 17. Nudelsprint 2018
Rvg. Hellas-Titania Berlin e.V.
Scharfe Lanke 63-65
13595  Berlin
GermanyContact
Rvg. Hellas-Titania Berlin e.V.
Germany
Berlin Germany
20/01/2018 19. ERGOCUP Neckarelz | Deutsche Hochschulmeisterschaft
Sporthalle der Ludwig-Erhard-Schule
Jean-de-la-Fontaine-Straße 1
74821  Mosbach
GermanyContact
RC Neptun Neckarelz e. V.
Neckarallee1
74821  Mosbach-Neckarelz
Germany
National Championship Mosbach Germany
20/01/2018 Irish IRC
UL Arena
Limerick
Ireland
Contact
Joe Cantillon
Ireland
National Championship Limerick Ireland
20/01/2018 Mark Williams Ergatta
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
3105 Clarks Bridge Rd
Gainesville  Georgia  30506
Contact
Cecily Kannapell
Non-Satellite Gainesville United States
20/01/2018 Midwinter Meltdown
Porter Boathouse
UW-Madison
680 Babcock Drive
Madison  Wisconsin  53706
Contact
Danielle Scodellaro or Allison Markowski
World IRC Satellite Madison United States
21/01/2018 Grit Fitness Festival
Crossfit Oyster Point
Hampton Road Convention Ctr
1610 Coliseum Drive
Hampton  Virginia  23666
Contact
Danielle Kearns
757-952-6234
Non-Satellite Hampton United States
27/01/2018 Swiss Rowing Indoor Championships
See-Club Zug
General Guisanstrasse 2
Sporthalle Zug
6300  Zug
SwitzerlandContact
See-Club Zug
Am Siehbach
6300  Zug
Switzerland
041 711 16 74
National Championship Zug Switzerland
27/01/2018 San Diego Indoor Classic Rowing Championships
San Diego Rowing Club
1220 El Carmel Place
San Diego  California
Contact
Chris Callaghan
858-352-8380
Adaptive, World IRC Satellite San Diego United States
27/01/2018 Northeast Erg Sprints
Greater Lawrence Rowing at Merrimack College
North Andover  Massachusetts
Contact
Dave Schuh
Non-Satellite North Andover United States
27/01/2018 Nevada Indoor Rowing Championships
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
15 Costa Di Lago
Henderson  Nevada
Contact
Jim Andersen
Non-Satellite Henderson United States
02/02/2018 to 03/02/2018
Denver Indoor Rowing Championships
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco
2695 S Monaco Parkway
Denver  Colorado
Contact
Grace Malacrida
World IRC Satellite Denver United States
03/02/2018 The Beach Sprints
Peter Archer Rowing Center
5750 Boathouse Lane
Long Beach  California  90803
Contact
Jim Litzinger
Signal Hill  California
World IRC Satellite Long Beach United States
03/02/2018 Indianapolis Indoor Sprints
International School of Indiana
4330 N Michigan Rd
Blackwell Building (gymnasium)
Indianapolis  Indiana  46208
Contact
Andrew Purdie
  Indiana
317-991-1829
World IRC Satellite Indianapolis United States
03/02/2018 The St. Louis Indoor Rowing Championships
Washington Univ Athletics Complex
330 N Big Bend Blvd
St. Louis  Missouri  63130
Contact
Andrew Black
314.201.8471
World IRC Satellite St. Louis United States
03/02/2018 Tennessee Indoor Rowing Championships
University of Tennessee
MacClellan Gym
Chattanooga  Tennessee
Contact
Ryan Worth
UTC Rowing/Campus Rec Dept #7056
615 McCallie Ave
Chattanooga  Tennessee  37403
423-425-5333
World IRC Satellite Chattanooga United States
03/02/2018 Southwest Ergometer Amateur Tournament (S.W.E.A.T.)
Jesuit College Prep
12345 Inwood Rd
Dallas  Texas
Contact
Kurt Freund
214.505.2388
World IRC Satellite Dallas United States
04/02/2018 Deutsche Indoor-Rowing Meisterschaft
Kettwiger Ruder-Regattaverein e.V.
45206  Essen-Kettwig
GermanyContact
Sybille Meier
Wupperstraße 3
45219  Essen
Germany
0172/2602068, 0172/2109970
National Championship Essen-Kettwig Germany
04/02/2018 Gold Coast Classic
Friends of Port Rowing
Schreiber High School Gymnasium
101 Campus Drive
Port Washington  New York  11050
Contact
Isa Rahman
Non-Satellite Port Washington United States
04/02/2018 The Main Line Slide
Lower Merion High School Kobe Bryant Gym
245 East Montgomery Ave
Ardmore  Pennsylvania  19003
Contact
Kirk Beckman
  Pennsylvania
610.653.8636
Adaptive, World IRC Satellite Ardmore United States
10/02/2018 The Southern Sprints Indoor Rowing Championships
Clemente Sports and Recreation Center
Florida Institute of Technology
150 West University Blvd
Melbourne  Florida  32901
Contact
Casey Baker
Adaptive, World IRC Satellite Melbourne United States
10/02/2018 The Atlanta Erg Sprints
Georgia Tech CRC
750 Ferst Drive
Atlanta  Georgia  30332
Contact
Nick Grivas
World IRC Satellite Atlanta United States
10/02/2018 Center City Slam
Drexel University Armory
N 33rd Street
Philadelphia  Pennsylvania
856-452-1251
Non-Satellite Philadelphia United States
10/02/2018 ERGfit 10/14km Row
ERGfit Indoor Rowing & Training Studio
44 The Boulevard
Moonee Ponds  Victoria  3039
AustraliaContact
Tamara Riddell
0407 802 686
Moonee Ponds Australia
11/02/2018 Cincinnati Indoor Rowing Championships
Notre Dame Academy
1699 Hilton Ave
Park Hills  Kentucky  41011
Contact
Christine Poon
World IRC Satellite Park Hills United States
11/02/2018 Shuffle Off to Buffalo
The Town Ballroom
681 Main St
Buffalo  New York  14203
Contact
Miles Schwartz
609.780.5561
Non-Satellite Buffalo United States
17/02/2018 Deutsche Meisterschaft 30` Ergorudern
Schlossberghalle
Vogelanger 2
82319  Starnberg
GermanyContact
Thomas Thallmair
Germany
0163 8935502
Starnberg Germany
17/02/2018 to 18/02/2018
Erg Sprints
TC Williams High School
3330 King Street
Alexandria  Virginia
Contact
Lisa Zickar
Alexandria Crew Boosters
PO Box 3202
Alexandria  Virginia  22302
Adaptive, World IRC Alexandria United States
24/02/2018 27. Ergometer-Wettfahrt
Sporthalle der Wichern-Schule
Hornder Weg 164
22111  Hamburg
GermanyContact
Hamburger Schüler-Ruderverband
Fährhausstraße 3a
22085  Hamburg
Germany
Hamburg Germany
24/02/2018 11. Ergo-Cup Rhein-Neckar
Ludwigshafener Ruderverein e.V.
Rheinpromenade 10
67061  Ludwigshafen
GermanyContact
Christian Knab
Germany
0151/15773833
Ludwigshafen Germany
24/02/2018 Chicago Indoor Rowing Championships
Chicago SU, Jacoby Dickens Center
9501 South King Drive
Chicago  Illinois  60628
Contact
John S Butsch
312-731-0441
Non-Satellite Chicago United States
25/02/2018 CRASH-B Indoor Rowing Championship
Agganis Arena
Boston University
925 Commonwealth Avenue
Boston  Massachusetts
Contact
CRASH-B.
P.O. Box 381972
Cambridge  Massachusetts
Adaptive, Non-Satellite Boston United States
03/03/2018 Offene Brandenburgische Landesmeisterschaften
Sporthalle "Neue Zeit"
Ferdinand-von-Schill-Straße 17a
16303  Schwedt/Oder
Germany
Contact
Jörg Bosse / Wassersport PCK Schwedt e.V.
Regattastraße 3
16303  Schwedt / Oder
Germany
Schwedt/Oder Germany
03/03/2018 6. Mitteldeutsche Ergometermeisterschaft | 5. TK-Hochschul-Cup
Ernst-Grube-Halle | Sportfakultät d. Uni Leipzig
Jahnallee 59
04109  Leipzig
GermanyContact
SC DHfK Leipzig e.V., Abteilung Rudern
Germany
Leipzig Germany
03/03/2018 Alster Ergo-Cup /Ergomarathon
Ruderverein Wandsbek
Alsterkrugchaussee 224
22297  Hamburg
GermanyContact
Björn Schulze-Gülich
Germany
015258999985
Hamburg Germany
03/03/2018 The Ontario Ergometer Championships
Ridley College
1 Ridley Road
St. Catharines  Ontario
Canada
Contact
Nancy Storrs
Non-Satellite St. Catharines Canada
10/03/2018 Two River Erg Challenge
Shrewsbury Borough School
20 Obre Place
Shrewsbury  New Jersey  07702
Contact
John Crilly
732-233-9300
Non-Satellite Shrewsbury United States
24/03/2018 ERGfit Half Marathon
ERGfit Indoor Rowing & Training Studio
44 The Boulevard
Moonee Ponds  Victoria  3039
AustraliaContact
Tamara Riddell
0407 802 686
Moonee Ponds Australia
12/05/2018 ERGfit Marathon
ERGfit Indoor Rowing & Training Studio
44 The Boulevard
Moonee Ponds  Victoria  3039
AustraliaContact
Tamara Riddell
0407 802 686
Moonee Ponds Australia
15/12/2018 22. Berlin Indoor Rowing Open
Kuppelsaal im Olympiapark Berlin
Friedrich-Friesen-Allee
14053  Berlin
GermanyContact
Landesruderverband Berlin e.V.
Jungfernheideweg 80
13629  Berlin
Germany
030/30640000
Berlin Germany